Specialist Consultations

Our specialists can be visited by prior registration.
To make an appointment, please call +36-62-55-88-88 or write to medicenter@mediteam.hu on weekdays between 7:00 and 20:00.

 

Special Fields

Specialists

Consulting Hours

Addictology

Dr. Róbert Tari

Wednesday

17:00 - 19:00

Allergology

Prof. Dr. Gyula Pokornyi

Thursday

16:00 -19:00

Alternative Medicine

Dr. Tibor Sipos

Monday

13:00 - 17:00

Dr. Luo Jong Sheng

Monday

15:00 - 17:00

Friday

14:00 - 17:00

Dr. Erzsébet Weszelovszky

Monday

12:00 - 14:30

Wednesday

14:00 - 17:00

Anesthesiology Consultation

Dr. Csaba Veszely

Thursday

17:30 - 19:00

Dr. György Marosi

Monday

14:00 - 16:00

Thursday

07:00 - 10:30

Dr. Erika Kiss

Tuesday

15:00 - 17:00

Cardiology

Dr. István Kertész

Tuesday

09:00 - 11:00

Thursday

17:00 - 19:00

Dr. Katalin Piry

Monday

15:00 - 19:00

Dr. László Halmai

Wednesday

17:30 - 20:00

Dr. Éva Kiss

Tuesday

16:30 - 19:00

Thursday

14:30 - 15:30

Dr. Veronika Weisz

Wednesday

09:00 - 15:00

Dermatology

Dr. Ildikó Szecsei

Tuesday

12:00 - 16:00

Thursday

13:00 - 16:00

Dr. Eszter Baltás

Monday

16:30 - 18:30

Wednesday

16:30 - 18:30

Diabetology

Dr. László Czakó

Friday

16:00 - 18:30

Endocrinology

Dr. Ilona Sajti

Tuesday

07:00 - 10:00

Thursday

13:00 - 16:00

Gastroenterology

Dr. Zsuzsanna F. Kiss

Thursday

15:00 - 20:00

Dr. László Czakó

Friday

16:00 - 18:30

Genetic Consultation

Dr. Emese Horváth

Monday

16:00 - 17:30

Gynaecology

Dr. Ildikó Nyirati

Tuesday

13:45 - 18:00

Wednesday

12:00 - 15:45

Dr. György Szikora

Thursday

14:00 - 18:00

Friday

14:00 - 15:00

Dr. Renáta Bóna

Monday

07:00 - 10:00

Thursday

18:00 - 21:00

Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. József Varga

Monday

16:30 - 19:30

Tuesday

09:00 - 11:00

Dr. Margit Singh

Tuesday

18:30 - 20:30

Immunology

Prof. Dr. Gyula Pokornyi

Thursday

16:00 -19:00

Dr. Zsuzsanna F. Kiss

Thursday

15:00 - 20:00

Internal Medicine

Dr. Mária Dobó

Wednesday

08:00 - 10:00

Dr. Erzsébet Vallach

Monday

16:00 - 18:00

Internal Medicine (Blood pressure consultation)

Dr. Péter Légrády

Wednesday

18:30 - 20:30

Medical Laboratory

Dr. Zsófia Kóczián

Dr. Erzsébet Weszelovszky

Monday

07:00 - 10:00

Tuesday

07:00 - 10:00

Wednesday

07:00 - 10:00

Thursday

07:00 - 10:00

Neurology
(headache consultation)

Dr. János Tajti

Monday

17:30 - 20:20

Wednesday

17:30 - 20:20

Neurology

Dr. Nóra Soós

Wednesday

16:00 - 18:00

Dr. Délia Szok

Friday

15:30 - 17:30

Neurology, Neurosurgery

Dr. József Dobai

Monday

08:00 - 11:00

Dr. András Bálint

Tuesday

10:30 - 12:00

Neurosurgery

Dr. Péter Elek

Monday

17:00 - 20:00

Dr. József Dobai

Monday

08:00 - 11:00

Dr. András Bálint

Tuesday

10:30 - 12:00

Musculoskeletal Rehabilitation

Dr. József Dillmann

Wednesday

14:00 - 16:00

Thursday

18:00 - 20:00

Obstetrics

Dr. József Varga

Monday

16:30 - 19:30

Tuesday

09:00 - 11:00

Dr. Margit Singh

Tuesday

18:30 - 20:30

Occupational Medicine

Dr. Éva Tornyai

Monday

09:00 - 13:00

Tuesday

09:00 - 16:30

Wednesday

09:00 - 13:00

Thursday

09:00 - 13:00

Friday

09:00 - 12:00

Dr. Anna Vincze

Monday

10:30 - 12:30

Wednesday

12:00 - 16:00

Thursday

07:00 - 09:00

Friday

08:00 - 11:00

Dr. Mónika Makai

Monday

07:30 - 11:30

Wednesday

08:00 - 13:00

Thursday

10:00 - 15:00

Oncology

Dr. Éva Szilágyi

Tuesday

17:00 - 18:00

Ophthalmology

Dr. Edit Tóth-Molnár

Monday

08:00 - 11:00

Wednesday

13:00 - 16:00

Dr. Judit Lajos

Tuesday

14:00 - 17:00

Wednesday

19:00 - 21:00

Orthopedic Surgery

Dr. János Szarvas

Wednesday

16:30 - 18:30

Dr. Ildikó Fiszter

Tuesday

17:00 - 20:00

Oto-Rhino-Laryngology

Dr. László Székely

Tuesday

08:00 -
12:00
14:00 -
16:00

Thursday

08:00 - 11:00

Dr. Gábor Vass

Thursday

16:00 - 19:00

Psychiatry

Dr. Anikó Graef

Tuesday

16:30 - 19:30

Dr. Nóra Soós

Wednesday

16:00 - 18:00

Psychology

Sándor Fodor

Monday

08:00 - 12:00

Tuesday

08:00 - 14:00

Wednesday

08:00 - 14:00

Thursday

15:00 - 21:00

Friday

08:00 - 12:00
15:00 - 19:00

Julianna Scherer

Monday

16:30 - 20:00

Wednesday

14:30 - 20:30

Judit Benák Tömöri

Wednesday

14:00 - 17:00

Pulmonology

Dr. Zoltán Magyar

Monday

17:00 -19:30

Pediatric Pulmonology

Dr. Hajnalka Szabó

Wednesday

17:00 - 20:00

Rheumatology

Dr. Attila Kovács

Friday

15:00 - 18:00

Dr. katalin Juhász

Monday

14:30 - 16:30

Sports Medicine

Dr. Rita Mikulán

Wednesday

18:00 - 20:00

Surgery

Dr. István Szabó

Tuesday

17:30 - 20:00

Dr. Attila Paszt

Wednesday

17:30 - 20:00

Surgery & Traumatology

Dr. László Kincses

Thursday

17:00 - 19:00

Surgery & Hand Surgery

Dr. István Schweighardt

Monday

15:00 - 16:00

Surgery & Vascular Surgery

Dr. Gábor Mihalovits

Friday

16:00 - 19:00

Ultrasound

Dr. Csilla Hoffmann

Tuesday

17:00 - 20:00

Wednesday

15:30 - 17:30

Dr. Ildikó Hoffmann

Tuesday

14:30 - 17:00

Thursday

08:30 - 11:00

Dr. Zsuzsanna Környei

Monday

16:00 - 20:00

Dr. Edit Kukla

Monday

08:00 - 15:00

Friday

14:00 - 17.00

4D Ultrasound
Baby Scan

Dr. Andrea Surányi

Tuesday

16:00 - 19:00

Dr. Edit Kukla

Monday

08:00 - 15:00

Friday

14:00 - 17.00

Urology

Dr. István Papos

Tuesday

16:30 - 19:00

Dr. István Szalay

Thursday

16:00 - 19:00